There was a great turn out from Hedge End - well done to all the runners and supporters that travelled down the M27 to the Ordnance Survey being used as race HQ. .
There's been a slight blip with the results, however provisional results as published at the moment are as follows:
Name |
Race |
Gen |
Gun |
Chip |
Cat |
Cat |
Matt Risden |
12 |
12 |
00:35:01 |
00:35:00 |
Sen |
11 |
Kevin Martin |
31 |
28 |
00:37:33 |
00:37:30 |
Sen |
22 |
Jordan Winbourne |
42 |
38 |
00:38:11 |
00:38:07 |
Sen |
30 |
Mark Smallwood |
49 |
44 |
00:38:39 |
00:38:30 |
Sen |
33 |
Mike Bridgeman |
87 |
81 |
00:41:09 |
00:41:04 |
V40 |
20 |
Steve Whitehead |
102 |
94 |
00:41:49 |
00:41:39 |
V40 |
26 |
Robson Trendell |
110 |
101 |
00:41:58 |
00:41:56 |
Sen |
60 |
Chris Chester |
123 |
110 |
00:42:30 |
00:42:23 |
V50 |
11 |
Chris Brooks |
134 |
120 |
00:42:45 |
00:42:38 |
V40 |
36 |
Kirsty Shannon |
140 |
16 |
00:42:55 |
00:42:47 |
V45 |
4 |
Joe Amber |
150 |
133 |
00:43:13 |
00:43:07 |
Sen |
71 |
John McKenzie |
183 |
157 |
00:44:42 |
00:44:22 |
V60 |
5 |
Kirsty Cartwright |
187 |
28 |
00:44:49 |
00:44:40 |
V45 |
114 |
Jerome Bordry |
196 |
166 |
00:45:16 |
00:44:50 |
V40 |
52 |
Keith Sheppard |
204 |
171 |
00:45:48 |
00:45:28 |
V60 |
8 |
Kierran Lakeland |
213 |
176 |
00:46:09 |
Sen |
86 |
|
Chris Collins |
217 |
179 |
00:46:17 |
Sen |
87 |
|
Anna Gordon |
226 |
41 |
00:46:32 |
00:46:12 |
V35 |
14 |
Alan Cowan |
243 |
194 |
00:47:21 |
00:47:00 |
Sen |
89 |
Elizabeth Bamber |
262 |
58 |
00:48:14 |
V45 |
16 |
|
Chris Winbourne |
270 |
212 |
00:48:38 |
V40 |
67 |
|
Cliff Manton |
289 |
224 |
00:50:00 |
00:49:53 |
V60 |
20 |
Sarah Butler |
309 |
72 |
00:51:04 |
V35 |
25 |
|
Kelly Greig |
325 |
78 |
00:51:48 |
Sen |
25 |
|
Tracey Sheppard |
329 |
79 |
00:52:12 |
V35 |
28 |
|
Bryan Barry |
349 |
258 |
00:53:38 |
V40 |
86 |
|
Sandra Hook |
367 |
103 |
00:54:39 |
V55 |
11 |
|
Tracy Puttock |
376 |
108 |
00:55:09 |
V45 |
26 |
|
Geoff Collins |
378 |
269 |
00:55:14 |
00:54:55 |
V50 |
44 |
Jonathan Farrington |
399 |
280 |
00:56:27 |
Sen |
114 |
|
Laura Wren |
401 |
121 |
00:56:51 |
V35 |
44 |
|
Jenna Shergold |
402 |
122 |
00:56:51 |
V45 |
29 |
|
Lauren Udall |
422 |
130 |
00:58:09 |
V35 |
47 |
|
Emma Shergold |
433 |
136 |
00:59:19 |
V35 |
50 |
|
Sarah Martin |
440 |
142 |
00:59:58 |
V35 |
53 |
|
Charlotte Hamilton |
450 |
150 |
01:00:51 |
Sen |
36 |
|
Jane Costello |
468 |
160 |
01:03:06 |
V55 |
17 |
|
Pauline Nicholson |
471 |
163 |
01:03:31 |
V50 |
19 |
|
Wendy Lee |
486 |
173 |
01:05:06 |
V45 |
44 |
|
Nigel Lee |
489 |
314 |
01:05:34 |
V50 |
58 |
Men's A Team: Matt Risden, Kevin Martin, Jordan Winbourne, Mark Smallwood
Men's B Team: Mike Bridgeman, Steve Whitehead, Robson Trendell, Chris Chester
Men's C Team: Chris Brooks, Joe Amber, John McKenzie, Jerome Bordry
Ladies A Team: Kirsty Shannon, Kirsty Cartwright, Anna Gordon
Ladies B Team: Elizabeth Bamber, Sarah Butler, Kelly Greig
Ladies C Team: Tracey Sheppard, Sandra Hook, Tracy Puttock